Uta no Prince-sama Maiji Love 1000% Ep 6 (Shout Out from Orion): Shinomiya Natsuki / Satsuki

If you think glasses guys with split personalities are cute, Shinomiya Natsuki is the right guy for you… or should I say Shinomiya Satsuki? ;D

Lol, he's talking about the ice cream... *nosebleeds anyway*

Episode Summary:

Haruka ventures into the city to attend an Ichinose Hayato concert when she gets lost. She sees Natsuki sitting on the bench, composing lyrics.

Please notice the lack of glasses.

To her surprise, Haruka witnesses a scene of violence when a boy throws garbage and accidentally hits Natsuki in the head. Natsuki ENTERS SUPER SAIYAN RAGE MODE gets angry and almost pummels the poor victim before Shou intervenes by putting his glasses back in their rightful place.

THIS is the aftermath. o.o

It’s then found out that, due to a possible childhood experience, Natsuki had developed a split personality. He is considered the normal everyday happy-go-lucky Natsuki when his glasses are on. However, if in any case his glasses are taken off, Natsuki becomes “Satsuki”, an incredibly violent (or evil) alter ego of the “normal” Natsuki. On the other hand, while becoming Satsuki, he develops an inept ability for song composing.

After a few close calls here and there, the trio (Haruka, Shou, and Natsuki) arrive at the concert a little before it starts. Hayato starts performing and Haruka notices that his voice has a “different” mood to it. With all of the pushing and bumping, Natsuki’s glasses are accidentally knocked off. Satsuki is RAGE PISSED furious about Hayato’s “different singing” and storms up on stage to FUNK OFF HIS STUFF sing his song.

*faints*

Meanwhile, Haruka is on Operation “PUT ON NATSUKI’S GLASSES HOPEFULLY WITHOUT HIM FIGURING OUT THAT THERE’S A HEROINE WALKING IN A STALKERISH WAY BEHIND HIM WHILE HOLDING HIS GLASSES.”

OF COURSE NOBODY'S GONNA FIND OUT :P

Basically, it fails and there’s an UBER OVERSIZED OMGWTFBBQ JUST HAPPENED MOMENT but it was so epic to the point where I didn’t mind ^^.

KYAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!! OMG THIS IS TOO FAST. SATSUKI!!!!! *faints*

BUT, for the safety of our heroine, Shou intervenes and ambushes Satsuki with the DREADED GLASSES!!!

Hah, nice glasses bro. I want one of those... xD JUST KIDDING ;D

Somehow during the time of the ambush, Haruka falls back and into Hayato’s arms. She notices his injury and remembers that Tokiya had an identical injury. That leads Haruka to wonder if there is really the idea of Ichinose twin brothers…

Technically, both of them would be called "Ichinose-san"...cause both of their surnames are Ichinose?

Blabberings:

Daaaaw, are Tokiya and Hayato really the same? That kinda stinks… For some reason, I thought it would’ve been cool if there were really two different people so that Tokiya can have some kinda weird sibling complex. :/

I was watching this episode in Hong Kong and this is how I reacted when Haruka and Satsuki looked like they were about to kiss ~
(Note: part of this conversation was in Cantonese and I honestly couldn’t translate it more indirectly than this…)

Me: Are you serious? YES YES YES YES YES YES FINALLY TT^TT
Cousin: What are you watching? You’re watching porn aren’t you?
Me: SHUDDUP YOU! **** OFF, I’M WATCHING THE MOST- WAIT…OH GODDAMN IT!!  OH HELLLLL NO!!! >:O THIS IS ALL YOUR FAULT, COUSIN! (for identity protections)
Cousin: =.=” I’m gonna get me some ecchi…
Me: YOU DISGUSTING BRAT, I’M GONNA TELL SISTER ABOUT THIS. (lol, I’m an only child. I just call my sister-in-law “sister” ^^ a.k.a. my cousin’s wifey~)

Whatever happened afterwards, I’ll leave to your imagination…

…………….

I actually think Natsuki’s kinda cool for having a split personality. HE LOOKS SO MUCH LIKE IKU MIZUSHIMA FROM STARRY SKY *kyaa*!!! I think I just fell for him more~ His song doesn’t even sound that bad ^^

I LOL-ed at the part when Natsuki transformed and everybody ran away from him like he was some kind of monster... Thunder and lightning hit the earth and CHAOS ~ and I laughed so sadistically, my aunt was like wtf are you doing?

This makes me wonder… how does Natsuki sleep then? o___o Does he take off his glasses or what? A very good question… I must find out! >__>

sakuraXXyume


About sakuraxxyume

-///- o___o =3= T^T :D
This entry was posted in 2011 - Summer and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s